Clarendon Calendars

Utils


Filter by Location:

 Alderbury, St Mary's
 East Grimstead, Holy Trinity
 Farley, All Saints
 Pitton, St Peter's
 West Dean, St Mary's
 West Grimstead, St John's
 Whaddon, St Mary's
 Whiteparish, All Saints
 Winterslow, All Saints
 Winterslow, St John's
 Team

Show AllShow None

Show Mine

Show:

 Only Services
 Only Published
 Only Sundays

Font Adjust:

Sunday Service Grid for June 2024

Sunday 2nd June 2024 - Trinity 1

 Alderbury, St Mary'sWhaddon, St Mary'sWest Grimstead, St John'sWest Dean, St Mary'sEast Grimstead, Holy TrinityWhiteparish, All SaintsFarley, All SaintsPitton, St Peter'sWinterslow, St John'sWinterslow, All Saints

Liturgical Colour
Green

Readings:

Deuteronomy 5.12-15

2 Corinthians 4.5-12

Mark 2.23 - 3.6

 

Michael Away

8:00am       BCP Eucharist            
9:15am     Parish Eucharist             Parish Eucharist
9:30am   Prayers for the Village       Morning Worship        
11:00am               Joint Parish Eucharist with Baptism    
6:00pm CafĂ© Church at Alderbury Village Hall                  

Sunday 9th June 2024 - Trinity 2

 Alderbury, St Mary'sWhaddon, St Mary'sWest Grimstead, St John'sWest Dean, St Mary'sEast Grimstead, Holy TrinityWhiteparish, All SaintsFarley, All SaintsPitton, St Peter'sWinterslow, St John'sWinterslow, All Saints

Liturgical Colour
Green

Readings:

Genesis 3.8-15

2 Corinthians 4.13 - 5.1

Mark 3.20-35

 

Simon, Michael & Debbie away

 

8:00am                 Early Eucharist  
9:15am Parish Eucharist   Morning Worship             Parish Eucharist
9:30am           All Age Eucharist with Breakfast        
11:00am       Parish Eucharist     Morning Worship Parish Eucharist    

Sunday 16th June 2024 - Trinity 3

 Alderbury, St Mary'sWhaddon, St Mary'sWest Grimstead, St John'sWest Dean, St Mary'sEast Grimstead, Holy TrinityWhiteparish, All SaintsFarley, All SaintsPitton, St Peter'sWinterslow, St John'sWinterslow, All Saints

Liturgical Colour
Green

Readings:

Ezekiel 17.22-24

2 Corinthians 5.6-17

Mark 4.26-34

 

8:00am           BCP Eucharist        
9:00am       Morning Worship            
9:15am All Age Worship                 Parish Eucharist
11:00am           Songs of Praise Parish Eucharist Methodist Service    

Sunday 23rd June 2024 - Trinity 4

 Alderbury, St Mary'sWhaddon, St Mary'sWest Grimstead, St John'sWest Dean, St Mary'sEast Grimstead, Holy TrinityWhiteparish, All SaintsFarley, All SaintsPitton, St Peter'sWinterslow, St John'sWinterslow, All Saints

Liturgical Colour
Green

Readings:

Job 38.1-11

2 Corinthians 6.1-13

Mark 4.35-41

 

Michael Away

 

8:00am                 Early Eucharist  
9:15am Parish Eucharist with Baptism                 Morning Worship
9:30am     Hymns at Hollyville     Parish Eucharist        
11:00am         Parish Eucharist     Parish Eucharist    
6:00pm             Festival Evensong      

Sunday 30th June 2024 - St Peter's

 Alderbury, St Mary'sWhaddon, St Mary'sWest Grimstead, St John'sWest Dean, St Mary'sEast Grimstead, Holy TrinityWhiteparish, All SaintsFarley, All SaintsPitton, St Peter'sWinterslow, St John'sWinterslow, All Saints

Liturgical Colour
Red

Readings:

Ezekiel 3.22-27

Acts 12.1-11

Matthew 16.13-19

 

Guest preacher Kenneth Padley - Cathedral

 

11:00am               St Peters Day team service